ShadowBar template_06

School District #14-1

Florenceletters

Copyright © 2013 Florence School District #14-1  - Florence, South Dakota. All Rights Reserved.

Florence School District #14-1  -  605.758.2412   -   515 Main Ave. Florence, South Dakota 57235

FlorenceSchoolLogo

Blank Page

Insert body text here...

template_06

Staff & Faculty

Staff & Faculty

SUPPORT STAFF

                                                      

Karyn Becking                                                        605-758-2412

Dawn Bistodeau            E-mail                       605-758-2412  

Jeff Cariveau                                                            605-758-2412

Carie Flemming              E-mail                       605-758-2412

Julie Hintz                           E-mail                      605-758-2412

Kelli Kitto                                                       605-758-2412

Laurie Maag                       E-mail                      605-758-2412 Ext. 212

Kendra Mastel               E-mail                      605-758-2412

Rita Nelson                        E-mail                      605-758-2412

Deb Peterson                                                           605-758-2412

Jocelyn Schroeder     E-mail                       605-758-2412

Sandy Zubke                      E-mail                       605-758-2412

 

                                         

                           

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FACULTY

HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY

 

 

TEAM COACHES

Mitchell Reed- Superintendent           E-mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 217

Matthew Bastian - Principal                E-mail       605-758-2412 Ext. 224

Sherri Sumner - Business Manager    E-mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 216

Sue Flisrand -  Secretary                             E-mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 215

Mary Kay Black -Network Admin.       E-mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 226

Danielle Flisrand- Counselor                E-mail         605-759-2412  Ext. 236

ADMINISTRATION

Halley Becking - Ag/science                                E-Mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 234  

Jenna Jewell - English                                               E-Mail        605-758-2412 Ext. 227

Marcy Klitzke - K-12 Music/Theatre            E-Mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 229 Dan Lund - Health/PE                                                 E-Mail        605-758-2412 Ext. 214

Jenny Lund - Mathematics                                      E-Mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 222                                                                                                     Ashlee Rininger -Social Studi                          E-Mail        605-758-2412 Ext. 228

Phylicia White - Science                                         E-Mail        605-758-2412 Ext. 230

Sharon Brandsrud -Special Education    E-Mail       605-758-2412 Ext. 223

Teri Haagensen- MS Special Education    E-mail        605-758-2412 EXT.

Jean Case - Reading Recover/Titl      E-Mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 209

Jill Kahnke - Pre-K                                              E-Mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 207

Hilarie Lenox - Kindergartden             E-Mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 208 Rachel Dill- 1st Grade                                    E-Mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 201 Ashley Johnson - 2nd Grade                      E-Mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 202

Sarah Spiering - 3rd Grade                         E-Mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 203

Stacey Busskohl - 4th Grade                     E-Mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 204

Dawn Gross - 5th Grade                                 E-Mail         605-758-2412 Ext.  205

Travis Schmidt - 6th Grade                         E-Mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 232

Becky Binde - Special Education           E-Mail         605-758-2412 Ext. 206

 

 

 

Head Football Coach - Travis Schmidt

Assistant Football Coach - Tyler Grassel

 Head Volleyball Coach - Heather Dearing Assistant Volleyball Coaches - Darrell Popham

                                                               Steve Wyseth

JH Volleyball- Barb Olson

MS Volleyball- Teri Hagensen

Head Girl's Basketball Coach - Will Roe  Assistant Girl's Basketball - Nick Ernst  

JH Basketball Coaches - Angie Kelly

                                                 Barb Olson

Head Boy's Basketball Coach - Jesse Hauck

 Assistant Boy's Basketball Coach - 

JH Basketball Coaches -  

Track Coach- Stacey Busskohl

Assistant Track Coach- Adam Koll

 

Golf Coach- Dan Lund